Bell Schedule

School Opens 8:30 a.m.
Breakfast 8:30 a.m.
Doors Open for All Children 8:30 a.m.
School Begins 8:45 a.m.
Lunch 2nd & 4th Grade: 11:20 a.m.
1st & 3rd Grade: 11:55 a.m.
K & 5th Grade: 12:30 p.m.
Dismissal Car: 3:20 p.m.
Bus: 3:25 p.m.
Pre-K 8:50 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
RESA Headstart 9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.

*When there is a 2-hour delay, the start time is two hours from

the "doors open for all children" time, breakfast will be offered,

and there will be NO morning Pre-K.

© 2018 Jefferson County Schools. All Rights Reserved.